Privacy Policy

Privacy and Cookie Policy Privacy & Cookie Policy - Updated 28th January 2019   


General 

As customers and fans of Clean Wheels, I want to assure you that you privacy is very important to me.  I may hold some information about you (such as your name, email address, your postal address and telephone number).  Please see below for details of how I collect, use and store this information.  If, after reading it, you still have any pressing questions, please contact me by e-mailing craig@cleanwheels.bike 


Important Notice: When I talk about "information", I only mean your contact details. 


The short, friendly version of our Privacy Policy 

• Clean Wheels will never misuse or abuse your data. 

• We believe our use of your data is fair and reasonable, and don’t use it for anything we wouldn’t be happy with ourselves. 

• We don’t share your data, unless absolutely necessary for service delivery or for security issues. We will never sell our data on. 

• We have checked that we are happy with all the services we use to help us manage data to make sure they are up to our standards. 

• We only collect the data we need to deliver our service and website, and only keep it for as long as is required. 

• We know and respect your rights to your data that we hold. 

• We do use cookies to make sure our website and our service works as well as possible, and we only use those we feel we really do need. • We do everything we can to ensure the safety of your data.    The full Privacy Policy 1. Introduction  1.1 Clean Wheels is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and service users. 1.2 This policy applies to the personal data of our website visitors and service users where we are acting as a data controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation; in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. 1.3 We will ask you to consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy when you first visit our website. 1.4 In this policy, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Clean Wheels.  [ For more information about us, see Section 13.] 2. Credit   2.1  This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal (https://seqlegal.com). 3. How we use your personal data   3.1 In this Section 3 we have set out: 1. the general categories of personal data that we may process; 2. in the case of personal data that we did not obtain directly from you, the source and specific categories of that data; 3. the purposes for which we may process personal data; and 4. the legal basis of the processing. 3.2 We may process data about your use of our website and services (“usage data“)   The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use.  The source of the usage data is cookies from visiting our website – Shopify analytics as our website provider is Shopify, and Google Analytics. This usage data may be processed for the purposes of analysing the use of the website and services. The legal basis for this processing our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and services. 3.3 We may process your account and order/contractual data (“account data“)   The account data may include your name and email address. The source of the account data is your registration to our website. The account data may be processed for the purposes of providing our products/services, operating our website, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases and communicating with you. The legal basis for this processing is consent, legitimate business interest or the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at your request, to enter into such a contract. 3.4 We may process your information included in your personal profile on our website.(“profile data“) The profile data may include your name, address, telephone number and email address. The profile data may be processed for the purposes of enabling and monitoring your use of our website and services. The legal basis for this processing is consent, legitimate business interest or the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at you request, to enter into such a contract. 3.5 We may process your personal data that is provided in the course of the use of our services (“service data“) The service data may include your name, address, telephone number and email address. The source of the service data is you. The service data may be processed for the purposes of operating our website, providing our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases, communicating with you or the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at you request, to enter into such a contract. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate business interests, namely the proper administration of our website and business and/or the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at your request, to enter into such a contract. 3.6 We may process information that you post for publication on our website or through our services (“publication data“) The publication data may include your name, general locale and photograph. The publication data may be processed for the purposes of enabling such publication and administering our website and services. The legal basis for this processing is consent. 3.7 We may process information contained in any enquiry you submit to us regarding goods and/or services (“enquiry data“) The enquiry data may include your name, address, telephone number and email address. The enquiry data may be processed for the purposes of offering, marketing and selling relevant goods and/or services to you. The legal basis for processing is consent or your legitimate business interests, namely the request for service information and communication, and our legitimate interests, namely our interest in the proper administration of our website and business. 3.8 We may process information relating to our customer relationships, including customer contact information ("customer relationship data") The customer relationship data may include your name, your contact details, and information contained in communications between us and you. The source of the customer relationship data is you. The customer relationship data may be processed for the purposes of managing our relationships with customers, communicating with customers, keeping records of those communications and promoting our products and services to customers. The legal basis for this processing is consent or our legitimate business interests, namely the proper management of our customer relationships. 3.9 We may process information relating to transactions, including purchases of goods and services, that you enter into with us and/or through our website (“transaction data“) The transaction data may include your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, telephone number, payment information, the transaction details.   The transaction data may be processed for the purpose of supplying the purchased goods and services and keeping proper records of those transactions. The legal basis for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at your request, to enter into such a contract and our legitimate business interests, namely our interest in the proper administration of our website and business. 3.10 We may process information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters(“notification data“) The notification data may include your name and your email address. The notification data may be processed for the purposes of sending you the relevant notifications and/or newsletters. The legal basis for this processing is consent, legitimate business interest or the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at your request, to enter into such a contract. 3.11 We may process information contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us (“correspondence data“) The correspondence data may include the communication content and metadata associated with the communication. Our website will generate the metadata associated with communications made using the website contact forms. The correspondence data may be processed for the purposes of communicating with you and record-keeping. Our mailing list is a newsletter available to subscribers on an opt-in basis only.  If you have chosen to join our mailing list, the email address you provide will not be passed on to any other companies and will only be used by us as stated; that is, infrequent emails about new products, news etc.  You are in charge of your subscription and can unsubscribe at any time, should you change your mind. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate business interests, namely the proper administration of our website and business and communications with users. 3.12 When you visit our website, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the website, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to our website, and information about how you interact with the website.  We refer to this automatically collected information as “Device Information”. 3.13 We may process any of your personal data identified in this policy where necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure   The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate business interests, namely the protection and assertion of our legal rights, your legal rights and the legal rights of others. 3.14 We may process any of your personal data identified in this policy where necessary for the purposes of obtaining or maintaining insurance coverage, managing risks, or obtaining professional advice   The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate business interests, namely the proper protection of our business against risks. 3.15 In addition to the specific purposes for which we may process your personal data set out in this Section 3, we may also process any of your personal data where such processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person. 3.16 Do Not Track Please note that we do not alter our website’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.  3.17 Please do not supply any other person’s personal data to us, unless we prompt you to do so.    4. Providing your personal data to others   4.1 We may disclose your personal data to any member of our business insofar as is reasonably necessary for the purposes, and on the legal bases, set out in this policy. 4.2 We may disclose your personal data to our insurers and/or professional advisers insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes of obtaining or maintaining insurance coverage, managing risks, obtaining professional advice, or the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure. 4.3 We may disclose your name, address, telephone number, email address to our suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the proper administration of our website and business or the performance of a contract between you and us.  For example, Royal Mail, which we use for delivery. You can find information about our delivery service providers’ privacy policy and practices at https://www.royalmail.com/privacy-notice 4.4 Financial transactions relating to our website and services are handled by our payment services providers; SumUp.  We will share transaction data with our payment services providers only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing your payments, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds.  You can find information about the payment services providers’ privacy policies and practices at: https://sumup.co.uk/privacy/ 4.5 We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site - you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 4.6 We may use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you.  For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads Twitter: https://business.twitter.com/en/help/troubleshooting/how-twitter-ads-work.html 4.7 In addition to the specific disclosures of personal data set out in this Section 4, we may disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person. We may also disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure.    5. International transfers of your personal data   5.1 In this Section 5, we provide information about the circumstances in which your personal data may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA). 5.2 We have offices in United Kingdom. 5.3 The hosting facilities, Sum Up, for our credit card receipts are situated in the UK but have operations across the world.  The European Commission has made an “adequacy decision” with respect to the data protection laws of US. Transfers to USA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, namely EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework which our website service provider adheres to. Sum Up is responsible for all onward transfers of personal information to third parties in accordance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). You can find information about our website service provider’s privacy policies and practices at https://sumup.co.uk/privacy/ 5.4 Our email service provider, Microsoft, is situated in US.  The European Commission has made an “adequacy decision” with respect to the data protection laws of US. Transfers to USA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, namely EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework which our email service provider adhere to. You can find information about the email services providers’ privacy policies and practices at https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-gb/privacystatement 5.5 You acknowledge that personal data that you submit for publication through our website or services may be available, via the internet, around the world.  We cannot prevent the use (or misuse) of such personal data by others. 6. Retaining and deleting personal data   6.1 This Section 6 sets out our data retention policies and procedure, which are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations in relation to the retention and deletion of personal data. 6.2 Personal data that we process for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes. 6.3 We will retain your personal data as follows: 1. We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements. 2. For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including contact, identity, financial and transaction data) for six years after they stop being customers. 3. Personal Data will be retained for a minimum period of 1 year, and for a maximum period of 6 years after you stop being a customer. 6.4 In some cases it is not possible for us to specify in advance the periods for which your personal data will be retained.  In such cases, we will determine the period of retention based on the following criteria: 1. the period of retention of your name, address, telephone number, email address, profile pictures, photographs and gender will be determined based on needs as outlined in this policy, in line with GDPR guidelines. 6.5 Notwithstanding the other provisions of this Section 6, we may retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person. 6.6 We retain your details on either/or/both electronically and hard copy, depending on how we receive your information.  Data in hard copy form is securely stored in a locked safe and, when appropriate, is shredded either using a heavy duty cross-shredder or by use of a personally supervised professional shredding company who provides me with a certificate when complete – this process is supervised at all times by Craig Moffat.  In the case of data in electronic form, this is stored on a pc which is security protected, password protected, scanned on a regular basis, used only by Craig Moffat and stored in a locked safe when not in use. Notwithstanding the above, it should be appreciated that no system is entirely fool-proof.  Clean Wheels shall use reasonable endeavours to ensure the security of data. 7. Amendments   7.1 We may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. 7.2 You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy. 7.3 We may notify you of changes to this policy by email. 8. Your rights   8.1 In this Section 8, we have summarised the rights that you have under data protection law.  Some of the rights are complex, and not all of the details have been included in our summaries.  Accordingly, you should read the relevant laws and guidance from the regulatory authorities for a full explanation of these rights. 8.2 Your principal rights under data protection law include: • the right to be informed • the right to access • the right to recification • the right to erasure • the right to restrict processing • the right to data portability • the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues, and • the right to withdraw consent • rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling 8.3 You have the right to confirmation as to whether or not we process your personal data and, where we do, access to the personal data, together with certain additional information.  That additional information includes details of the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned and the recipients of the personal data.  Providing the rights and freedoms of others are not affected, we will supply to you a copy of your personal data.  The first copy will be provided free of charge, but additional copies may be subject to a reasonable fee. 8.4 You have the right to have any inaccurate personal data about you rectified and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed. 8.5 In some circumstances you have the right to the erasure of your personal data without undue delay.  Those circumstances include: the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing; you object to the processing under certain rules of applicable data protection law; the processing is for direct marketing purposes; and the personal data has been unlawfully processed.  However, there are exclusions of the right to erasure.  The general exclusions include where processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information; for compliance with a legal obligation; or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. 8.6 In some circumstances you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data.  Those circumstances are: you contest the accuracy of the personal data; processing is unlawful but you oppose erasure; we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of our processing, but you require personal data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; and you have objected to processing, pending the verification of that objection.  Where processing has been restricted on this basis, we may continue to store your personal data.  However, we will only otherwise process it: with your consent; for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person; or for reasons of important public interest. 8.7 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary for: the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of any official authority vested in us; or the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party.  If you make such an objection, we will cease to process the personal information unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. 8.8 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes).  If you make such an objection, we will cease to process your personal data for this purpose. 8.9 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes on grounds relating to your particular situation, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest. 8.10 To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is: 1. consent; or 2. that the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract, and such processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.  However, this right does not apply where it would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. 8.11 If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection.  You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. In all cases, we will seek to act on your request in the timescale required under the General Data Protection Regulation 8.12 To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal information is consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.  Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing before the withdrawal. 8.13 You may exercise any of your rights in relation to your personal data by written notice to us, in addition to the other methods specified in this Section 8.  9. About cookies   9.1 A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.  Cookies are not viruses 9.2 Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed 9.3 Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.  Cookies are used by almost all websites and do not harm your system 9.4 Cookies can also be categorised as follows: a. Strictly necessary – these cookies are essential to allow you to browse our website, use its features, and access secure areas. The use of these cookies is essential for the website to work.  For example, we use user-input cookies for the duration of a session to keep track of a user’s input when filling in forms that span several pages.  Without these cookies the services available to you on our website cannot be provided.  These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you have been on the internet. b. Performance – these cookies enable us to monitor and improve the performance of our website. For example, they allow us to count visits, identify traffic sources and see which parts of the site are the most popular. Our website uses tools to help us improve our website and our commerce platform.  To this end, we use reporting and analytics cookies to collect information about how you use our website or our merchants’ storefronts, and how often.  These cookies only gather information for statistical purposes and only use pseudonymous cookie identifiers that do not directly identify you.  The performance cookies we use include: • First party analytics cookies - We use these cookies to estimate the number of unique visitors, to improve our website and to detect the most searched for words in search engines that lead to a webpage. These cookies are not used to target you with online marketing.  We use these cookies to learn how our website is performing and make relevant improvements to improve your browsing experience • Third party analytics cookies - We also use Google Analytics and other third-party analytics providers listed below to help measure how users interact with our website content. These cookies “remember” what our users have done on previous pages and how they’ve interacted with the website.   c. For more information on Google Analytics, visit: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/ collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage d. Functionality – these cookies allow our website to remember choices you make and to provide enhanced features We also use functional cookies to remember choices you’ve made or information you’ve provided, such as your username, language, or the region you are in.  This allows us to tailor your website experience specifically to your preferences.  For example, authentication cookies are functional cookies that are used for the duration of a session (or persistent, if you agree to the “remember me” function) to allow users to authenticate themselves on subsequent visits or to gain access to authorised content across pages.  The functional cookies we use include: • User-centric security cookies to detect authentication abuses for a limited persistent duration, like repeated failed login attempts. These cookies are set for the specific task of increasing the security of the service • Multi-media content player session cookies (flash cookies) are used for the duration of a session to store technical data needed to play back video or audio content (e.g. image quality, network link speed, and buffering parameters) • Load balancing session cookies are used for the duration of the session to identify the same server in the pool in order for the load balancer to redirect user requests appropriately e. User interface customisation persistent cookies are used to store a user’s preference regarding a service across web pages. f. Advertising – these cookies are used on our website to tailor marketing to you and your interests and provide you with a more personalised service in the future. These cookies remember that you visited our website and we may share this information with third-parties, such as advertisers.  Although these cookies can track your device’s visits to our website and other sites, they typically cannot personally identify you.  Without these cookies, the advertisements that you see may be less relevant and interesting to you.    g. Social and Content - these cookies are placed by many social media plugins (for example the Facebook ’like’ button), and other tools meant to provide or improve the content on a website (for example services that allow the playing of video files, or that create comments sections). Shopify integrates these modules into our website platform to improve the experience of browsing and interacting with our website.  Please note that some of these third party services place cookies that are also used for things like behavioural advertising, analytics, and/or market research 9.5 The website provider for Clean Wheels is Sum Up who collect Device Information (Clause 3.12) using the following technologies: 1. “Cookies” - cookies are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. 2. “Log files” – log files track actions occurring on the website, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps. 3. “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” - these are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site 10. Cookies that we use   10.1 We use cookies (Clause 9.5) for the following purposes: a. authentication – we use cookies to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website (cookies used for this purpose are: [Webserver] secure_customer_sig, _landing_page, _orig_referrer, cart_sig) b. status – we use cookies to help us to determine if you are logged into our website (cookies used for this purpose are: [Webserver] secure_customer_sig, _landing_page, _orig_referrer, cart_sig) c. preferences/personalisation – we use cookies to store information about your preferences and to personalise the website for you (cookies used for this purpose are: [Webserver] secure_customer_sig, cart_sig) d. security – we use cookies as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our website and services (cookies used for this purpose are: [Webserver] secure_customer_sig, cart_sig) e. marketing/advertising – we use cookies to help us to manage marketing and may occasionally display advertisements/affiliate links that will be relevant to you (cookies used for this purpose are: [Google Analytics] - collect; [Facebook] - fr, impression.php/#, tr; Google - NID). f. statistics/analysis – we use cookies to help us to analyse the use and performance of our website and services (cookies used for this purpose are: [Google Analytics] -  _ga, -gat, -gid; [Twitter] - @@History/@@scroll|#; [Webserver] - _landing_page, _orig_referrer, _s, _shopify_fs, _shopify_s, _shopify_y, _y, cart_sig) g. performance – we use cookies to help us improve performance of our website (cookies used for this purpose are: Zotabox] - _ZB_ADMIN_LAST_URL, _ZB_STATIC_596086_TS, _ZB_STATIC_DR_currentSessionTimeVisit, _ZB_STATIC_DR_firstTimeVisit, _ZB_STATIC_DR_isEU, _ZB_STATIC_DR_widgetsUpdateTime, _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION.0595d426, _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION.559a1072, _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION.8b9c2db5, _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION.936f3cca, _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION_FREEMIUM_, _ZB_STATS_VISIT, cookietest)    11. Cookies used by our service providers   11.1 Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website. 11.2 We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our website.  Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies.  The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.  Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. The relevant cookies are: _ga; -gat; -gid. 11.3 We may occasionally publish Google AdSense interest-based advertisements on our website.  These are tailored by Google to reflect your interests.  To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour on our website and on other websites across the web using cookies. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com  You can also opt out of the AdSense partner network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at: http://optout.networkadvertising.org  However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained. To ensure that an opt-out is maintained in respect of a particular browser, you may wish to consider using the Google browser plug-ins available at: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996     12. Managing cookies   12.1 Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies.  The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. If you want to check or change what types of cookies you accept this can usually be altered within your browser settings.  You can block cookies at any time by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org You can obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links: Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en Firefox -    https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences Internet Explorer -   https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies Safari -      https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 Microsoft Edge -    https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy 12.2 Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.  If you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our website. 12.3 If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.  By not blocking cookies and continuing to browse our website you are authorising the use of cookies   13. Our details   13.1 This website is owned and operated by Craig Moffat, founder of Clean Wheels 13.2 Our principal place of business is at Clean Wheels, Southowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire 13.3 You can contact us: • using our website contact form • by email, using the email address published on our website